Başkonsolosluk Tarihi ve Önceki Başkonsoloslarımız
Kamil Emrullah Tuba
Kamil Emrullah Tuba

-

Fahreddin Hayri
Fahreddin Hayri

2/20/1921-5/20/1921

Nurullah Korkut
Nurullah Korkut

12/1/1921-12/25/1922

Dr. İbrahim Tali Bey
Dr. İbrahim Tali Bey

12/1/1921-10/27/1923

Refet Bey
Refet Bey

6/2/1924-

Ali Kemal Yoğun
Ali Kemal Yoğun

2/24/1925-1/20/1927

Mehmet Vehbi
Mehmet Vehbi

1/21/1927-11/2/1927

Mehmet Suat Budak
Mehmet Suat Budak

11/29/1927-4/27/1928

Suat Sedat Bey
Suat Sedat Bey

1/1/1929-

Said Araz
Said Araz

7/21/1929-11/30/1929

Memduh Kemal
Memduh Kemal

8/15/1930-7/29/1931

Ahmed Nesib Tugan
Ahmed Nesib Tugan

9/1/1931-9/24/1932

Ahmet Rüşdü Demirel
Ahmet Rüşdü Demirel

3/23/1933-

Atıf Kor
Atıf Kor

7/1/1937-7/24/1941

Cemal  Tuygar
Cemal Tuygar

8/23/1941-12/2/1945

Ali Rıza Çelikkaya
Ali Rıza Çelikkaya

12/24/1945-10/14/1946

Cavid Ulvi Erçin
Cavid Ulvi Erçin

12/7/1946-5/9/1948

Cemal Kars
Cemal Kars

6/25/1948-7/28/1950

Rıdvan Kocaoğlu
Rıdvan Kocaoğlu

10/27/1950-3/3/1952

Neşet Asaf Damatoğlu
Neşet Asaf Damatoğlu

9/24/1954-12/10/1956

İhsan Akay
İhsan Akay

1/26/1957-4/28/1960

Mahmut Ömeri
Mahmut Ömeri

8/29/1960-4/26/1961

Rasim Fenmen
Rasim Fenmen

11/4/1963-10/10/1966

Çetin Oran
Çetin Oran

10/10/1966-10/6/1967

Akil Aksan
Akil Aksan

11/30/1968-2/28/1970

Metin Mekik
Metin Mekik

2/28/1970-9/25/1972

Mehmet Ali Tenikalp
Mehmet Ali Tenikalp

9/23/1972-1/9/1975

Emin Şeref Küçükkul
Emin Şeref Küçükkul

1/7/1975-4/29/1975

Mustafa Vardar
Mustafa Vardar

4/29/1975-7/22/1975

Orhan Aktürel
Orhan Aktürel

7/21/1975-11/17/1976

Kemal Yurdadoğan
Kemal Yurdadoğan

10/7/1976-8/20/1977

Rasim Fenmen
Rasim Fenmen

9/20/1977-6/6/1979

Ahmet Şevki Özmen
Ahmet Şevki Özmen

7/1/1979-10/15/1980

Timoçin Arbak
Timoçin Arbak

10/10/1980-9/21/1982

Samim Erol Günçer
Samim Erol Günçer

9/19/1982-2/3/1985

Samim Şahin
Samim Şahin

2/1/1985-6/6/1989

Zeynel Çelik
Zeynel Çelik

5/31/1989-11/9/1990

Okhan Atakan
Okhan Atakan

10/22/1990-8/4/1992

Şakir Fakılı
Şakir Fakılı

8/27/1992-8/18/1993

Yücel Güçlü
Yücel Güçlü

9/1/1993-10/31/1994

Hasan Kemal Gür
Hasan Kemal Gür

10/31/1994-2/27/1998

Ömür Şölendil
Ömür Şölendil

2/26/1998-9/16/2000

Hasan Aygün
Hasan Aygün

10/1/2000-9/15/2001

Hüseyin Avni Karslıoğlu
Hüseyin Avni Karslıoğlu

9/30/2001-10/8/2004

Şevki Mütevellioğlu
Şevki Mütevellioğlu

10/15/2004-8/31/2006

Kazım Çavuşoğlu
Kazım Çavuşoğlu

9/1/2006-8/31/2008

Tuğrul Ercan Özten
Tuğrul Ercan Özten

9/1/2008-9/30/2011

Engin Arıkan
Engin Arıkan

10/1/2011-2/25/2014

Yasin Temizkan
Yasin Temizkan

9/8/2014-11/15/2017

Makbule Koçak
Makbule Koçak

12/1/2017-10/6/2020

Rıza Kağan Yılmaz Consul General
Monday - Friday

09:00 - 18:00

1/1/2020 1/2/2020
1/7/2020 1/7/2020
1/19/2020 1/19/2020
3/3/2020 3/3/2020
3/8/2020 3/8/2020
4/9/2020 4/9/2020
4/17/2020 4/20/2020
5/9/2020 5/9/2020
5/12/2020 5/12/2020
5/24/2020 5/24/2020
5/26/2020 5/26/2020
7/31/2020 7/31/2020
8/28/2020 8/28/2020
10/14/2020 10/14/2020
10/29/2020 10/29/2020
11/23/2020 11/23/2020